Saudi Arabian King, Crown Prince extend Ramadan greetings to Azerbaijani president
The Custodian of the Two Holy Mosques, King Salman bin Abdulaziz Al Saud, and the Crown Prince and Prime Minister of Saudi Arabia, Mohammed bin Salman bin Abdulaziz Al Saud, have both sent heartfelt congratulatory messages to Azerbaijani President Ilham Aliyev on the occasion of the blessed Ramadan holiday.
King Salman bin Abdulaziz Al Saud conveyed his warmest wishes to President Aliyev, stating:
“We are pleased to convey our most heartfelt congratulations and best wishes to Your Excellency on the occasion of the blessed Ramadan holiday. We wish you the best of health and happiness,” the congratulatory message by the Saudi King said, Caliber.Az reports via AZERTAC.
“On this blessed holiday, we pray to Allah to grant Your Excellency and your brotherly people more progress and prosperity, and to make our Muslim Ummah strong and stable.
We extend our greetings and deep respect to Your Excellency,” the letter added.
Following King Salman’s sentiments, Crown Prince Mohammed bin Salman bin Abdulaziz Al Saud, also offered his congratulations:
“I am pleased to convey my sincerest congratulations and best wishes to Your Excellency on the occasion of the blessed Ramadan holiday. I wish you robust health and happiness.
I pray to Allah the Almighty that this blessed holiday brings goodness and blessings to all of you. He is indeed the Hearer and Accepter of prayers.
Please accept, Your Excellency, the assurances of my highest consideration and esteem,” the letter by the Crown Prince read.