Azerbaijani President’s aide hails meeting with international group of travelers
Assistant of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Head of Foreign Policy Affairs Department of the Presidential Administration Hikmet Hajiyev has shared photos from a meeting with an international group of travelers on X.
“Pleased to meet and brief the international group of travelers and travel bloggers from Nomadmania Group within the 'Garabagh- 2023 Expedition' on Azerbaijan's regional peace agenda, reconstruction and recovery of Garabagh and Eastern Zangazur and humanitarian demining projects after their visit to liberated Shusha, Agdam, Kalbajar, Lachin, Gubadli, Zangilan and Fuzuli. Thankful to Azerbaijani traveler Mehraj Mahmudov for organizing regular visits of international travelers and travel bloggers to Karabakh and Easter Zangazur,” Caliber.Az reports citing Hajiyev’s message on X.